FACULTY/STAFF
2016-2017
  ADMINISTRATION   CTE - NJROTC - FINE & PERFORMING ARTS    
    Tasha Fuson Principal     Patricia Ababio (CTE)   Sherri Kelley (CTE)    
    Bob Chambers Vice Principal     Josh Barham (CTE)   Charles Mann (CTE)    
    Gavin Ward Vice Principal     Collin Belnap (CTE)   Billy McHenry (CTE)    
    Kim Arnold Executive Secretary     John Doiron (CTE)   Kacey Kemmet (CTE)    
    Michele Lewis CTE Administrator     Kara Ferrin (CTE)   Frank Sakelarios (CTE)    
    Marc Rodina Dean     Nate Girdner (Engr)   Charles Shirley (CTE)    
    Amy Freismidl Dean     Kelly Gustafson (CTE)      
    Sharon Hallinan Dean     Dan Ingram (NJROTC)   Daniel Meyer (NJROTC)    
           Andy Sonnemaker (Choir)
  Fine Arts/NJROTC Dept Head
  Mike Malley (Art)    
  ATHLETICS     Andie Anderson (Drama)   John Martin (Art)    
    Blair Roman Athletic Director     Brian Fox (Strings)   Bill Zabelsky (Band)    
    Kathy Taylor Athletic Secretary              
  OFFICE STAFF   LANGUAGE ARTS    
    Cathy Atchian Office Specialist     Adam Whatley (DH)   Patrick Mobley    
    Grace Greener Senior Office Specialist     Andie Anderson   Ruth Moreland    
    Kim Santos Finance Secretary     Joe Arnote   Marisa Morrow    
    Laurie Sheets Office Specialist     Rachel Avidano   Brigette Pugh    
    Trish Stephenson Admin Office Specialist     Shelly Bale   Patt Quinn-Davis    
           Phil Brady   Emilee Riggin    
  GUIDANCE     Pat Caufield   Rebecca Rodina    
    Susan Grunert Counselor     Cameron Dain    Lori Shine    
    Amanda Chambers Counselor     Tory Eliot   Joe Thornburg    
    Nicole Hendee (DH) Counselor      Lynette Gardner   Patrick Tobin    
    Fawn Lewis Counselor (RTT)     John Hazard   MaryAnne Weaver    
    Cynthia Reyes Counselor     Jason Macy   Regina White    
    Monica Weaver Counselor     Sharon Miller   Kathy Yao    
    Gina Romero Guidance Secretary   MATH    
    Robin Bleuss Registrar     Susan Drozdoff (DH)   Levi Grabow    
            Chris Mannschreck    
  LIBRARY     Brian Branch   Alan Matthews    
    Ananda Campbell Richards Librarian     Shanall Cavener  Sasha Sonderby    
    Lavon Sollberger Library Media Clerk     Monica Chavez  Lynn Stephenson    
  NURSE     Nate Girdner  Emily Thornburg    
    Sheila Story RN     Jordan Glover   Hal Wilkins    
    Wendy Bacon Nurse Assistant            
    RACE TO THE TOP        
    Candi Ruf Implementation Specialist and
Community Partnership Coord.
  PE/HEALTH    
    Mena Dedmon Implementation Specialist     Jennifer Minifie (DH)   Jim Franz    
    Allison Cadwell Implementation Specialist     Bob Bateman   Misty Guantonio    
    Sarah Lobsinger Implementation Specialist     Erin Been   Carlos Mendeguia    
    Cynthia Mills Implementation Specialist     Ann Britt   Shane Quilling    
    Paige Ellis Senior Office Specialist     Steve Dilley   Blair Roman    
                 
  ADMINISTRATION     SCIENCE    
    Kim Cooley Credit Recovery     Scott Vickrey (DH)   Julie Koop    
    Julie Axelson Native American Advisor     Jennifer Alexander   Curtis Kortemeier    
          Jim Bean   Bryan Manoukian    
          Gary Casselman   Ty McMillen    
          Joe Clark   Dave Mital    
          Sara Davis   Cort Roseleip    
          Linda Hixenbaugh       
        SPECIAL EDUCATION    
          Shawn Schneider (DH)   Tracy Morgan    
          Johanna Davis   Melanie Reeder    
          Jared Hagar   Megan Schuler    
          Sara Jordan   Tara Shek    
          Rochelle Kennedy   Wendy Tims    
          Pamela McMullan       
          Valentina Midboe       
        SOCIAL STUDIES    
          Jennifer Chandler (DH)   Dave Johnson    
            Partick Mobley    
          Nicole Fagundes   Matt Morgan    
          Jim Franz   Devin Nielsen    
          Angila Golik   Blair Roman    
          Kelly Hogan   Zach Schnaible    
          Will Houk   Fred Steinle    
               

 

^