.

Baseball

2018 Varsity Schedule

Day Date Opponent Location Time
Sat Mar 3 (Scrimmage) @Bishop Manoque TBD
Thurs Mar 8 Fallon (Tournament) Carson 3:00 pm
Fri Mar 9 Central Catholic (Tournament) Carson 3:00 pm
Fri Mar 9 Spanish Springs (Tournament) Carson 5:30 pm
Sat Mar 10 Douglas Carson 12:30 pm
Tues Mar 13 Reno @Reno 3:45 pm
Thur Mar 15 Reno Carson 3:45 pm
Fri Mar 16 Spanish Springs @ Spanish Springs 3:45 pm
Tues Mar 20 Spanish Springs Carson 6:00 pm
Wed Mar 21 Reed @ Reed 6:00 pm
Thur Mar 22 Reed Carson 6:00 pm
Tues Mar 27 John Swett H.S. @ CA 4:00 pm
Wed Mar 28 Deer Valley H.S. @ CA 3:30 pm
Fri Mar 30 Pinole H.S. @ CA 4:00 pm
Sat Mar 31 St. Mary's Catholic @ CA 10:00 am
Tues Apr 3 Hug @ Hug 3:45 pm
Thur Apr 5 Hug Carson 6:00 pm
Sat Apr 7 North Valleys Carson 10:00 am
Tues Apr 10 North Valleys North Valleys 3:45 pm
Thur Apr 12 McQueen @ McQueen 3:45 pm
Sat Apr 14 McQueen Carson 6:00 pm
Tues Apr 17 Galena @ Galena 3:45 pm
Thur Apr 19 Galena Carson 6:00 pm
Sat Apr 21 Bishop Manogue @ Bishop Manogue 11:00 am
Tues Apr 24 Damonte Ranch Carson 3:45 pm
Thur Apr 26 Damonte Ranch @ Damonte Ranch 3:45 pm
Sat Apr 28 Wooster Carson 11:00 am
Wed May 2 Douglas Carson 7:00 pm
Thur May 3 Douglas @ Douglas 3:45 pm
May 8-12 Regionals TBA TBA
May 17-19 State North TBA


2018 Junior Varsity Schedule

Day Date Opponent Location Tme
Sat Mar 3 (Scrimmage) @Bishop Manoque TBD
Thurs Mar 8 Fallon (Scrimmage) Carson 3:00 pm
Fri Mar 9 Spanish Springs Carson 10:00 am
Sat Mar 10 Douglas Carson 12:30 pm
Tues Mar 13 Reno @Reno 3:45 pm
Thur Mar 15 Reno Carson 3:45 pm
Fri Mar 16 Spanish Springs Carson 3:45 pm
Tues Mar 20 Spanish Springs @ Spanish Springs 3:45 pm
Thur Mar 22 Reed @ Reed 3:45 pm
Sat Mar 24 Reed Carson 11:00 am
Mon Mar 26 McQueen (Tournament) @ Bishop Manoque 1:00 pm
Tues Mar 27 Damonte Ranch(Tournament) @ Bishop Manoque 4:00 pm
Wed Mar 28 Fernley (Tournament) @ Bishop Manoque 3:30 pm
Thur Mar 29 TBA @ Bishop Manque TBA
Tues Apr 3 Hug Carson 3:45 pm
Thur Apr 5 Hug @ Hug 3:45 pm
Sat Apr 7 North Valleys @ North Valleys 11:00 am
Tues Apr 10 North Valleys Carson 3:45 pm
Thur Apr 12 McQueen Carson 3:45 pm
Sat Apr 14 McQueen @ McQueen 11:00 am
Tues Apr 17 Galena Carson 3:45 pm
Thur Apr 19 Galena @ Galena 3:45 pm
Sat Apr 21 Bishop Manogue @ Bishop Manogue 11:00 am
Tues Apr 24 Damonte Ranch Carson 3:45 pm
Thur Apr 26 Damonte Ranch @ Damonte Ranch 3:45 pm
Sat Apr 28 Wooster @ Wooster 11:00 am
Wed May 2 Douglas Carson 3:45 pm
Thur May 3 Douglas @ Douglas 3:45 pm

 

 

 

 

^